fbpx

Say hello to uplift
time for something special

Secured Storage

AFEX is building on existing logistics systems by deploying storage solutions in the largest grain-producing states

Read More

Electronic Warehouse Receipt System

The e-WRS is a real-time online inventory management system with the ability to transfer stock between buyers, sellers and banks.

Read More

Commodities Trading

AFEX operates an electronic market where participants can buy and sell products from the convenience of their offices, or trade from trading terminals provided by the exchange.

Read More

Commodities Market Information as @ 22/07/2019

COMMODITIESPRICES [₦]Day-on-Day Change [%]
Maize80,0006.67
Soyabeans162,0000.00
Paddy rice127,0000.00
Cocoa 700,0000.00
Sorghum83,0000.00
Ginger301,0000.00

Market Insights

Press Release: AFEX Introduces Market Education Platform – EdEX

Press Release: AFEX Introduces Market Education Platform – EdEX

- by Obianuju Okafor
Youth Employment in Agriculture: Opportunities and the Way Forward

Youth Employment in Agriculture: Opportunities and the Way Forward

- by Obianuju Okafor
Highlights From AFEX/ Proshare Tweet Chat on Nigeria’s Commodities Market

Highlights From AFEX/ Proshare Tweet Chat on Nigeria’s Commodities Market

- by Obianuju Okafor
Empathy – The Secret Sauce in AFEX Culture

Empathy – The Secret Sauce in AFEX Culture

- by Obianuju Okafor

We’re Social

Follow Us on Instagram, Twitter & Facebook.

    • Missing Consumer Key - Check Settings

      Would you like to know more?

      AFEX Commodities Exchange is building the next big business

      More About AFEX